Powered by Hometeamz.com Inc. Login
 


2015 D1 State Finalists


2009 JRL Championship


Weather

Silver Lake HS Softball


Sponsors

Thank-you Sponsors

Photos


 

HomeTeamz.com Sports Website - Online League Websites, Team Websites, & Leauge Management Software





Old Silver Lake JUNIOR News   |   Schedules   |   Standings   |   Tournament Admin


2017 OSLL INFO Updated 4/18/2017
(Click to download)
 
OSLL FIELD INFORMATION:GPS Address:
  
CAR -VAR- Carver High School JR Varsity Field. To left rear of School60 So.Meadow Street, Carver, MA
CAR -JV - Carver High School Varsity Field. To rear left of the School.60 So.Meadow Street, Carver, MA
DUX-VAR:  Onion/Varsity Field.  LEFT of the Field House,   130 St. George Street, Duxbury 
DUX-JV:  Upper HS/JV Field. RIGHT of the Field House, behind tennis courts. 130 St. George Street, Duxbury,  
DUX-ALD:  Lower Alden Field; behind Duxbury Free Library; 77 Alden Street,  Duxbury, MA 
HAL-SR - Halifax Elementary Senior -Left side of school, big field next to courts. 464 Plymouth Street, Halifax, MA
HAL-JR - Halifax El Junior - Left side of school in rear, to left of BIG baseball dugouts.464 Plymouth Street, Halifax, MA
HAL-V1    - Vaughan Playground, next to Halifax PD, Front field.540 Plymouth St, Halifax, MA
HAL-V2    - Vaughan Playground, next to Halifax PD, Rear field. 540 Plymouth St, Halifax, MA
HAN- LZ  - LZ Thomas Field -  rt 27 Hanson871 Main Street (rt27), Hanson, MA
KING-B5  -  Opachinski Complex. Field to the LEFT of the snack bar.65 Pottle Street, Kingston, MA
KING-B6  -  Opachinski Complex. Field to the RIGHT of the snack bar.65 Pottle Street, Kingston, MA
PEM-VAR - Pembroke HS Varsity Field. Next to tennis courts at rear of complex.80 Learning Lane, Pembroke, MA
PEM-JV -   Pembroke HS JV Field. Next to street just past parking lot.80 Learning Lane, Pembroke, MA
PEM- MAT - Mattakeesett Street Complex 46 Mattakeesett Street, Pembroke,
PLYM-DEN - Dennett School80 Crescent St, Plympton, MA
WHIT-1  - Whitman Middle School, FIELD #1 100 Corthell Ave. Whitman, MA
WHIT-2  - Whitman Middle School, FIELD #2 100 Corthell Ave. Whitman, MA
 



2013 Final Standings Updated 6/6/2013

2013 FINAL JUNIOR STANDINGS:

Standings
TeamWLTPFPAPTS
1-Halifax Wildcats12001423324
2-Halifax Lightning10101224620
3-Carver Mutual Bank83013311216
4-Pembroke Ctry Corn740998914
5-Kingston Thunder66010311412
6-Hanson Hughes650957912
7-Hanson Kinsella5609110110
8-Halifax Blaze5601288610
9-Hanson Morrison57010314010
10-Pembroke Walsh In290911484
11-Kingston Lightning.290851394
12-Carver FLC0120661710




2012 FINAL Updated 7/4/2012

                 2012 FINAL STANDINGS :

 

Standings
TeamWLTPFPAPTS
Kingston Thunder711753415
Halifax Blaze730805414
Kingston Cyclones640756812
Halifax Hawks640717012
Halifax Lightning541795011
Halifax Wildcats541786811
Carver FLC25144565
Carver Dance27043924
Carver JC08034870

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE HALIFAX BLAZE - LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 




News Updated 4/18/2013

2009 JR League Champion HALIFAX RIPTIDE

2010 Silver Lake JR Champion HALIFAX RIPTIDE